Trending :

Bon Jovi New Video Song--Labour Of Love

Tweet This ! Share On Facebook ! Share On Google Buzz ! Add To Del.icio.us ! Share On Digg ! Share On Reddit ! Share On LinkedIn ! Post To Blogger ! Share On StumbleUpon ! Share On Friend Feed ! Share On MySpace ! Share On Yahoo Buzz ! Get These Share Buttons ! Share On Google Reader ! Google Bookmark ! Send An Email ! Print This Page ! View As PDF ! Blog Feed !


SONG NAME : Labour of Love.....

ALBUM NAME : This house is not for Sale

ARTISTS : Bon Jovi

LYRICIST :

John M shanks

Jon Bon Jovi

Billy Falcon

LYRICS :

Smoke stack blowing, there's a fire in the sky
Fahrenheit rising, oh, higher than high
Pressure's building up, sparks are gonna fly
I know where this is going when I look into your eyes
I know where this is going when I look into your eyes

Sweet sweat's rolling down the middle of your spine
Bodies move together, perfect rhythm and time
Baby say my name, I'll write yours in the sky
Higher than a rocket in the fourth of July
Higher than a rocket in the fourth of July
It's good, it's good, it's good to be alive

Its a full time job, the work's never done
Twenty-four seven, it's a labor of love
Yeah, everything I got, it's all about us
Baby this ain't working, it's a labor of love
Baby this ain't working, it's a labor of love

Only fools count treasure in silver and gold
I don't want for nothing that these hands can hold
If you need something done, put it on the list
And if I need some sugar, I'll get it from your lips
If I need some sugar, I'll get it from your lips
It's good, it's good, it's good to be alive

Its a full time job, the work's never done
Twenty-four seven, it's a labor of love
Yeah, everything I got, it's all about us
Baby this ain't working, it's a labor of love
Baby this ain't working, it's a labor of love

One taste of your lips, every night, every day
I know every curve, but it's never the same
If love is a fire, I'll go down in flames
I wanna die in your arms, hearing you say my name
I wanna die in your arms, hearing you say my name
I wanna die in your arms, hearing you say my name

Its a full time job, the work's never done
Twenty-four seven, it's a labor of love
Yeah, everything I got, it's all about us
Baby this ain't working, it's a labor of love
Its a full time job, the work's never done
Twenty-four seven, it's a labor of love
Give everything I've got, I can't get enough
Baby this ain't working, it's a labor of love
Baby this ain't working, it's a labor of love


Share this article :

Post a Comment

 
Support : Creating Website | Johny Template | Mas Template
Copyright © 2016. Video Unlimit - All Rights Reserved
Visit Our Facebook Page :Videounlimt
Proudly powered by Youtube